Tara

Real Name: Lisa Marie Varon

Born: February 10, 1971

Hometown: San Bernardino, California

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 155 lb

Debut: June 2000

Trained by:
  • Ultimate Pro Wrestling
  • Memphis Championship Wrestling
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
  • Dave Finlay
Other Gimmicks:
  • Lisa Marie Varon
  • Queen Victoria
  • Tara
  • Victoria
Nicknames:
  • "The Vicious Vixen"
  • "The Black Widow"
  • "Head Bitch In Charge"
Tara
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Black Widow (Sitout inverted front powerslam)
  • Widow's Peak (Gory neckbreaker)
  • A-rack-nophobia (Argentine backbreaker rack drop)
  • Spider's Web (Fireman's carry into a swinging sidewalk slam)