Punch The C

Real Name: Kentaro Shiga

Born: December 6, 1974

Hometown: Hitachinaka, Ibaraki, Japan

Billed From: Hitachinaka, Ibaraki, Japan

Billed Height: 1.88 m

Billed Weight: 99 kg

Debut: February 21, 1994

Trained by:
  • Giant Baba
  • Tamon Honda
  • Jun Akiyama
  • Kenta Kobashi
  • AJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kentaro Shiga
  • Punch The C
Punch The C
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Juji-gatame
  • Shiga Sleeper (STS)
  • Shiga Spiral Shooter (Belly to back suplex lifted and dropped into a DDT)
  • Tornado DDT
Signature Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • German suplex
  • Octopus stretch
  • Suicide dive
Accomplishments
Championships:GHC Openweight Hardcore Championship