Kamaitachi

Real Name: Hiromu Takahashi

Born: December 4, 1989

Hometown: Hachiƍji, Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.71 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: August 24, 2010

Trained by:
  • New Japan dojo
  • CMLL Trainers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hiromu Takahashi
  • Kamaitachi
Nicknames:
  • "Dream Catcher"
  • "(Ticking) Time Bomb"
Kamaitachi
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • D (Triangle choke)
  • Time Bomb (Fireman's carry swung into a high-angle over the shoulder back-to-belly piledriver)
  • Canadian Destroyer (Front flip piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Canadian Destroyer (Front flip piledriver)
  • Diving senton to the outside of the ring
  • Double overhook piledriver Dropkick
  • Dynamite Plunger (Fireman's carry lifted into a sitout side powerslam)
  • Fisherman suplex
  • Headscissors takedown
  • Running Death Valley driver onto the turnbuckles
  • Sunset flip powerbomb off the ring apron
Accomplishments
Championships:2X IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship

Tournaments or Cups:2018 NJPW Best of the Super Juniors