Act Yasukawa

Real Name: Yuka Yasukawa

Born: November 13, 1986

Hometown: Misawa, Aomori, Japan

Billed From: Misawa, Aomori, Japan

Billed Height: 1.64 m

Billed Weight: 60 kg

Debut: February 5, 2012

Trained by:
  • Fuka Kakimoto
Other Gimmicks:
  • Act Ranger
  • Act Yasukawa
Act Yasukawa
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • ACT Lock (Head-trap Argentine leglock)
Signature Moves:
  • ACT Special (Oklahoma Stampede) Akuton (High-angle senton bomb)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X Wonder of Stardom Championship