Yuzupon Mask

Real Name: Yuzuki Aikawa

Born: May 16, 1983

Hometown: Niihama, Ehime, Japan

Billed From: Niihama, Ehime, Japan

Billed Height: 1.57 m

Billed Weight: 50 kg

Debut: October 31, 2010

Retired: April 29, 2013

Trained by:
  • Fuka Kakimoto
Other Gimmicks:
  • Yuzuki Aikawa
  • Yuzupon Mask
Nicknames:
  • "Grawrestler"
  • "Yuzupon"
Yuzupon Mask
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging Tiger suplex
  • Yuzupon Kick Blue (Reverse roundhouse kick)
  • Yuzupon Kick Red / Yuzupon Mask Kick (Axe kick)
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging cradle suplex
  • Yuzupon Kick Gold (Spinning heel) kick
  • Yuzupon Kick Green (Side) kick
  • Yuzupon Kick Pink (Bicycle) kick
  • Yuzupon Kick Silver (Rolling sole) kick
  • Yuzupon Kick Yellow (Roundhouse) kick
  • Pai Pai Attack (Running chest bump to a cornered opponent)
  • Spinning back fist
  • STF
  • La Yuzugistral (Arm wrench inside cradle)
  • Shining Yuzard (Shining wizard)
  • Yuzupon Stunner (Seated three-quarter facelock jawbreaker)
Accomplishments
Championships: