Chad Gable

Real Name: Charles "Chas" Betts

Born: March 8, 1986

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 202 lb

Debut: September 5, 2014

Trained by:
  • Gregg Greeno
  • Dan Chandler
  • WWE Performance Center
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chad Gable
Chad Gable
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backward roll transitioned into a German suplex