Jason Jordan

Real Name: Nathan Everhart

Born: September 28, 1988

Hometown: Tinley Park, Illinois

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: September 30, 2011

Trained by:
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jason Jordan
Jason Jordan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Double underhook DDT
  • Jordan Slam (Olympic slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Belly-to-belly suplex
  • Dropkick
  • Exploder suplex
  • Overhead Belly-to-belly suplex
  • Striking Turnbuckle Thrust