Chris Melendez

Real Name: Christopher Melendez

Born: June 13, 1987

Hometown: New York City, New York

Billed From: Harlem, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 232 lb

Debut: August 5, 2014

Trained by:
  • Devon
  • Bully Ray
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Melendez
Nicknames:
  • "Sarge"
  • "The Wounded Warrior"
Chris Melendez
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Motor City (Modified anaconda vise)
  • Final Trouble (Double underhook brainbuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Corner back elbow
  • Front powerslam
  • Hurricanrana
  • Piledriver
  • Samoan drop
  • Tornado DDT
  • Belly-to-back Suplex
  • German Suplex
  • Snap Suplex
  • Vertical Suplex
Accomplishments