Lightning Kid

Real Name: Mark Andrews

Born: January 25, 1992

Hometown: Cardiff, Wales

Billed From: Wales

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 201 lb

Debut: 2006

Trained by:
  • Edd Ferris
  • Mike Bird
  • Zack Sabre Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Lightning Kid
  • Mandrews
  • Mandrews Tarver
  • Mark Andrews
Nicknames:
  • "Lightning Kid"
  • "Mandrews"
  • "Mighty Morphin"
  • "Pikachu"
  • "White Lightning"
Lightning Kid
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 180° stunner
  • Corkscrew 450° splash
  • Moonsault
  • Shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Cannonball
  • Dragon suplex
  • Elevated turnbuckle powerbomb
  • Frankensteiner
  • Inverted facelock backbreaker
  • Legsweep DDT
  • Northern Lights suplex
  • Spinning heel kick
  • Standing corkscrew moonsault
  • Wheelbarrow bodyscissors transitioned into a bulldog
Accomplishments
Championships:PROGRESS Championship