Hisako Uno

Real Name: Hisako Sasaki

Born: July 13, 1967

Hometown: Yoshikawa City, Japan

Billed From: Yoshikawa City, Japan

Billed Height: 1.68 m

Billed Weight: 60 kg

Debut: May 28, 1985

Retired: April 7, 2002

Trained by:
  • All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Akira Hokuto
  • Hisako Uno
  • Reina Jubuki
Nicknames:
  • "The Dangerous Queen"
  • "Uno-Chan"
Hisako Uno
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Northern Lights Bomb
  • sometimes in reverse – Innovated
  • Dangerous Queen Bomb (Gutwrench sitout powerbomb) – Innovated
  • Strangle Hold γ (Step-over head-hold ambar)
Signature Moves:
  • Corner foot choke
  • Elevated chinlock
  • Fallaway powerbomb
  • Kneebar
  • Missile dropkick
  • Moolah Whip
  • Shin breaker
  • Spike piledriver
  • Spin kick
  • Surfboard
  • Two-handed chokelift
  • Bridging Northern Lights Suplex
  • Super Suplex
  • Vertical Suplex
  • Hammerlock swinging Suplex
Accomplishments