Tazmaniac, The

Real Name: Peter Senerchia

Born: October 11, 1967

Hometown: Red Hook, Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: The Red Hook Section of Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1987

Retired: 2002

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kid Krush
  • Tasmanian Devil, The
  • Taz
  • Tazmaniac, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Human Suplex Machine"
  • "The Most Miserable Man / Son of a Bitch on the Planet"
  • "The One-Man Crime Spree"
Tazmaniac, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tazmission / Kata-Ha-Jime / Tazzmission (Half nelson choke with bodyscissors)
  • Tazmission-Plex (Half nelson choke suplex)
  • Angry Man's Clothesline
  • Brooklyn Boot (Running big boot)
  • Concrete Crash (Double leg slam)