Negro Navarro

Real Name: Miguel Calderón Navarro

Born: June 12, 1957

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 90 kg

Debut: June 12, 1975

Trained by:
  • Florentino Martínez
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chupacabras, El
  • Negro Navarro
  • Ultimo Vampiro
Negro Navarro
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Navarro Especial
  • La Espectrina (Suspended inverted Octopus hold)
  • La Magistral (Arm wrench inside cradle)
Accomplishments