Piromaniaco

Real Name: Antonio Sánchez Rendón

Born: September 4, 1954

Hometown: Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico

Billed From: Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca

Billed Height: 1.72 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: September 16, 1971

Retired: May 1, 2010

Other Gimmicks:
  • Piromaniaco
  • Signo, El
Nicknames:
  • "El Misionero Mayor"
Piromaniaco
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Cerrajera (octopus hold)
  • Signo Special (El Nudo – Standing figure four leglock)
Accomplishments