Roy Navarro

Real Name: Juan Conrado Aguilar J√°uregui

Born: November 26, 1958

Died: January 15, 2006

Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Billed From: Mexicali, Baja California

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: February 1, 1972

Retired: May 15, 2005

Other Gimmicks:
  • Billy The Kid
  • Johnny Texas
  • Juan El Texano
  • Roy Navarro
  • Silver King II
  • Texano, El
  • Vaquero, El
Roy Navarro
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dandina Cradle (Cross armbar with neckscissors)
  • La magistral
Signature Moves:
  • Double chickenwing
  • Hurricanrana
  • Tope Suicida (Suicide dive)
Accomplishments