Braun Strowman

Real Name: Adam Scherr

Born: September 6, 1983

Hometown: Sherrills Ford, North Carolina

Billed From: Lafayette, Louisiana

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 385 lb

Debut: December 19, 2014

Trained by:
  • WWE Performance Center
Other Gimmicks:
  • Braun Strowman
Nicknames:
  • "The Black Sheep"
Braun Strowman
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kata-gatame
Accomplishments