Vinnie Vegas

Real Name: Kevin Scott Nash

Born: July 9, 1959

Hometown: Detroit, MI

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 317 lb

Debut: September 14, 1990

Trained by:
  • Jody Hamilton
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chet Lemon
  • Diesel
  • Kevin Nash
  • Oz
  • Steel (Nash)
  • Vinnie Vegas
Nicknames:
  • "Big Daddy Cool"
  • "The Big Man"
  • "Big Sexy"
  • "The Silver Fox"
Vinnie Vegas
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jackknife Powerbomb (Sheer-drop release powerbomb)
  • Right-handed knockout punch
  • Emeral City Slam (Walking sidewalk slam)- as Oz
  • Emerald City Twister (Spinning crucifix toss)- as Oz
Signature Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Snake Eyes
  • Walking sidewalk slam
  • Big boot
  • Repeated knee lifts or repeated back elbow strikes to a cornered opponent
  • Corner foot choke