Super Fly

Real Name: Erick Aguilar Muñoz

Born: February 24, 1987

Hometown: Puebla, Puebla, Mexico

Billed From: Puebla, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.68 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: May 1, 2001

Trained by:
  • Skayde
  • Psicosis
Other Gimmicks:
  • Super Fly
Super Fly
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Moonsault
  • Asai Moonsault
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew Plancha
  • Sasuke Special (Cartwheel into an over the top rope corkscrew suicide senton or suicide plancha)
  • Standing or a running shooting star press onto his feet
Accomplishments