Marty Martinez

Real Name: Martin Casaus

Born: March 5, 1985

Hometown: West Jordan, Utah

Billed From: Saratoga Springs, Utah

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Steve Nielson
  • Derrick Jannetty
  • Bill DeMott
Other Gimmicks:
  • Magnificent Martin
  • Martin Casaus
  • Marty Martinez
  • Tristan Gallo
Nicknames:
  • "The Reflection of Perfection"
  • "The Man Men Want to Be and Women Want to Be With"
  • "The Halfbreed Heart Throb"
  • "The Moth"
Marty Martinez
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Perfector (Fireman's carry cutter)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Spear
Signature Moves:
  • Diving leg drop bulldog
  • Belly to belly Suplex
  • Northern Lights Suplex
  • Triple rolling Germans Suplex
Accomplishments