Rob Grymes

Real Name: John Silver

Born: June 4, 1990

Hometown: Wantagh, New York

Billed From: Wantagh, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 178 lbs

Debut: October 13, 2007

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Silver
  • Rob Grymes
Nicknames:
  • "Big"
Rob Grymes
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Inverted Backcracker
Accomplishments
Championships:PWG World Tag Team Championship