Nick Miller

Real Name: Mikey Nicholls

Born: August 20, 1985

Hometown: Perth, Australia

Billed From: Perth, Australia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 227 lb

Debut: November 2001

Trained by:
  • Davis Storm
  • Hartley Jackson
  • Rocky Romero
  • Naomichi Marufuji
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mick Kerrigan
  • Mikey Nicholls
  • Nick Miller
Nicknames:
  • "Mean Machine"
Nick Miller
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blue Vengeance (Moonsault)
  • Mikey Bomb (Spin-out powerbomb)
  • Shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Southern Cross Stretch (Modified figure-four leglock)
Accomplishments
Championships: