Silas Young

Real Name: Caleb DeWall

Born: September 8, 1980

Hometown: Green Bay, Wisconsin

Billed From: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 209 lb

Debut: March 2, 2002

Trained by:
  • Angel Armoni
  • Chris Bassett
  • Mike Mercury
Other Gimmicks:
  • Silas Young
Nicknames:
  • "The Last Real Man (in Professional Wrestling)"
Silas Young
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Killer Combo (Backbreaker followed by a lariat)
  • Stock Lock (Bridging full nelson)
  • Pee Gee Waja Plunge (Turnbuckle handstand transitioned into a split-legged moonsault)
  • Zero Gravity (Standing shooting star press)
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Forearm smash
  • Rolling fireman's carry slam
Accomplishments