Don Chesterfield

Real Name: Todd Smith

Born: March 3, 1984

Hometown: Lynn, Massachusetts

Billed From: Reno, Nevada

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 265 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Mike Hollow
Other Gimmicks:
  • Don Chesterfield
  • Handsome Johnny
  • Hanson
  • Johnny Hayes
  • Todd Hansen
  • Todd Hanson
  • Todd Smith
Nicknames:
  • "Brand New Bad"
  • "War Beard"
Don Chesterfield
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sin City Plunge (Sitout double underhook powerbomb)
  • Spin Kick of Doom (Spin kick)
Signature Moves:
  • Exploder suplex
  • Lariat
  • sometimes preceded by a cartwheel evasion
  • Moonsault
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Snake Eyes