Raymond Right

Real Name: Raymond Rowe

Born: August 21, 1984

Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed From: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: May 2003

Trained by:
  • Josh Prohibition
  • Lou Marconi
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ray Rowe
  • Raymond Right
  • Raymond Rowe
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Right"
  • "Death Rowe"
Raymond Right
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Death Rowe (Full nelson lifted and dropped into a knee lift to the back of the opponent's head)
  • Waist–lift side slam
Signature Moves:
  • Single leg running high knee
  • Shoot kicks to the opponent's chest
  • Suicide dive
  • Delayed Vertical Suplex
  • Saito Suplex
  • Overhead belly to belly Suplex
  • Deadlift German Suplex
  • Exploder