Juice Robinson

Real Name: Joseph "Joe" Robinson

Born: May 10, 1989

Hometown: Joliet, Illinois

Billed From: Gardner, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 2008

Trained by:
  • Truth Martini
Other Gimmicks:
  • CJ Parker
  • Juice Robinson
Nicknames:
  • "The Moonchild"
Juice Robinson
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Third Eye (Palm strike to opponent's face with theatrics)
  • Snap falling facebuster
Signature Moves:
  • Crescent Kick
  • Fireman's carry into a twisting samoan drop
  • Running double knee to an opponent on the turnbuckle
  • Schoolboy
  • Sitout flying lariat
  • Throat thrust
Accomplishments