Psycho Seth

Real Name: John Smith

Born: October 18, 1982

Hometown: Hoboken, New Jersey

Billed From: Hoboken, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 209 lbs

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Donovan Morgan
  • Michael Modest
  • Ric Thompson
  • Bryan Danielson
  • Harley Race
  • NXT Trainers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Psycho Seth
  • Ryan Drago
  • Seth Lesser
  • Simon Gotch
  • Super Otaku
Psycho Seth
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Permanent Solution
  • Gentleman's Clutch
Accomplishments
Championships:NXT Tag Team Championship