Yoshi-Hashi

Real Name: Nobuo Yoshihashi

Born: May 25, 1982

Hometown: Togo, Aichi

Billed From: Togo, Aichi

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 102 kg

Debut: July 6, 2008

Trained by:
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nobuo Yoshihashi
  • Yoshi-Hashi
  • Yoshihashi
Yoshi-Hashi
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Swanton Bomb (High-angle senton bomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Bunker Buster (Vertical suplex dropped into a hangman's neckbreaker)
  • Chakram (Over the shoulder inverted DDT)
  • Cross armbreaker
  • Head Hunter (Front flip neckbreaker)
  • Head Crusher (Sitout rear mat slam)
  • Underhook suplex
Accomplishments