Kid Dynamo

Real Name: Shannon Moore

Born: July 27, 1979

Hometown: Cameron, North Carolina

Billed From: Cameron, North Carolina

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 175 lb

Debut: April 8, 1995

Trained by:
  • Matt Hardy
  • Jeff Hardy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gran Luchadore, El
  • Kid Dynamo
  • Shannon Moore
Nicknames:
  • "The Prince of Punk"
  • "The Reject"
Kid Dynamo
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Halo (Corkscrew senton)
  • Mooregasm (Diving or a running somersault neckbreaker)
Accomplishments