Mildred Burke

Real Name: Mildred Bliss

Born: August 5, 1915

Died: February 18, 1989

Hometown: Coffeyville, Kansas

Billed From: Coffeyville, Kansas

Billed Height: 5 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 138 lb

Debut: 1935

Retired: 1955

Trained by:
  • Billy Wolfe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mildred Burke
Mildred Burke
Arsenal
Accomplishments
Championships: