Scott Rechsteiner

Real Name: Scott Carl Rechsteiner

Born: July 29, 1962

Hometown: Bay City, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 276 lb

Debut: 1986

Trained by:
  • Dr. Jerry Graham Jr.
  • The Sheik
Other Gimmicks:
  • Scott Rechsteiner
  • Scott Steiner
Nicknames:
  • "The Big Bad Booty Daddy"
  • "Big Poppa Pump"
  • "The Genetic Freak"
  • "The man with the largest arms in the world"
  • "The Greatest Man Alive"
  • "Freakzilla"
  • "Superstar"
  • "White Thunder"
Scott Rechsteiner
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frankensteiner
  • SSD – Steiner Screwdriver (Vertical suplex piledriver)
  • Steiner Flatliner (Reverse STO)
  • Steiner Recliner (Standing camel clutch)
  • Super Samoan drop