June Byers

Real Name: DeAlva Eyvonnie Sibley

Born: May 25, 1922

Died: July 20, 1998

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Billed From: Houston, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: 1944

Retired: January 1, 1964

Trained by:
  • Billy Wolfe
  • Mae Young
Other Gimmicks:
  • June Byers
June Byers
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Byers Bridge (Bridging roll up)
Signature Moves:
  • Pendulum Backbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: