Matt Silva

Real Name: Buddy Murphy

Born: March 1st, 1988

Hometown: Melbourne, Australia

Billed From: Melbourne, Australia

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 232 lb

Debut: 2007

Trained by:
  • Lance Storm
  • WWE Performance Center
Other Gimmicks:
  • Buddy Murphy
  • Matt Silva
Nicknames:
  • "The Juggernaut"
Matt Silva
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Murphy's Law
Accomplishments
Championships: