Oriental, El

Real Name: Noé Astro Moreno León

Born: December 6, 1972

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Nezahualcoyotl

Billed Height: 1.68 m

Billed Weight: 80 kg

Debut: October 23, 1992

Trained by:
  • Blue Panther
  • Dr. Wagner
  • Alfonso "Acorazado" Moreno
Other Gimmicks:
  • Oriental, El
Oriental, El
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Super frankensteiner
Signature Moves:
  • Flying Headscissors to the outside
  • Slingshot somersault senton plancha
  • Huracarrana
Accomplishments
Championships: