Fuka Angel

Real Name: Fuka Kakimoto

Born: August 20, 1984

Hometown: Nara, Nara

Billed From: Nara, Nara

Billed Height: 1.55 m

Billed Weight: 50 kg

Debut: February 29, 2004

Retired: March 28, 2010

Trained by:
  • Jaguar Yokota
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fuka
  • Fuka Angel
  • Tigre Fuka
Nicknames:
  • "Joshi Puroresu no Haru Urara"
  • "Hissatsu-kei Idol"
Fuka Angel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Doll F (Jumping corkscrew roundhouse kick)
  • F Crash (Over the shoulder swinging side slam)
  • Mac (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors transitioned into a schoolboy pin)
Signature Moves:
  • Abdominal stretch
  • Cross armbar
  • Missile dropkick
  • Tiger feint kick to the head of an opponent draped over the second rope
Accomplishments