Bobby Roode

Real Name: Robert F. Roode, Jr.

Born: January 1, 1977

Hometown: January 1, 1977

Billed From: Wall Street in Manhattan, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: June 1998

Trained by:
  • Sean Morley
  • Shane Sewell
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bobby Roode
  • Bobby Rude
  • Lee Awesome
  • Robert Roode
  • Rudy Rude
Nicknames:
  • "The Canadian Enforcer"
  • "Total" Lee Awesome"
  • "The Natural"
  • "The Wizard of Wall Street"
  • "The Wall Street Investor"
Bobby Roode
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Northern Lariat (Running lariat to the back of an opponent's neck)
  • Pay Off (Bridging cradle suplex)
  • Arm-trap crossface
  • Spear
  • Fujiwara armbar
Signature Moves:
  • Diving knee drop
  • Double R spinebuster (spinning spinebuster)
  • Roode Awakening (Hangman's neckbreaker)
  • Diving neckbreaker
  • Rolling neck snap
  • Spinning back suplex side slam