Tyler Black

Real Name: Colby Lopez

Born: May 28, 1986

Hometown: Buffalo, IA

Billed From: Davenport, Iowa

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 222 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • Danny Daniels
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gixx
  • Seth Rollins
  • Taj the Destroyer
  • Tyler Black
Tyler Black
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Avada Kedavra / Superkick sometimes preceded by a turnbuckle powerbomb
  • God's Last Gift / Small Package Driver (Fisherman DDT followed into a small package)
  • Paroxysm (Spinning lifting inverted DDT)
  • Phoenix splash (Corkscrew 450° splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Fireman's carry facebuster
  • Pele kick
  • Big boot
  • Springboard clothesline
  • Running shooting star press
  • Inverted hurricanrana