Leon

Real Name: Rena Takase

Born: February 26, 1981

Hometown: Namerikawa, Toyama

Billed From: Namerikawa, Toyama

Billed Height: 1.60 m

Billed Weight: 60 kg

Debut: March 15, 2000

Trained by:
  • Rie Tamada
Other Gimmicks:
  • Haruyamaki Leon
  • Hinata
  • Leo-na
  • Leon
  • Leon Haruyama
  • Leon Santa
  • Rena Takase
  • Tiger Leon
  • Toujyuki Leon
Leon
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Captured Buster (Leg hook scoop brainbuster)
  • Kiba (Three-quarter nelson suplex)
  • Leon Stone (Senton bomb)
  • Leon Storm (Front powerslam)
  • Mad Splash (Stretch out frog splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Figure-four leglock rolled into a jackknife hold
  • Hanging German superplex
  • noki-an Backbreaker (Spinning modified backbreaker rack)
  • Spear
  • Springboard spinning heel kick
  • Uchujin Plancha (No-handed top rope springboard plancha)
Accomplishments
Championships:STARDOM High Speed Championship