AraKen

Real Name: Keni'chiro Arai

Born: July 7, 1972

Hometown: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 86 kg

Debut: May 13, 1998

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Dos Caras
Other Gimmicks:
  • AraKen
  • Keni'chiro Arai
AraKen
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Hanshin Tiger Suplex (Tiger suplex)
  • Kokyuuyama (Springboard double foot stomp)
  • Kubiyama (Kneeling reverse piledriver)
  • Tobidashichuii (Swan dive headbutt)
Signature Moves:
  • Seijin no Gishiki (Swan dive headbutt diving off of his tag team partner's shoulders)
  • Standing moonsault
Accomplishments
Championships: