ICHIKAWA

Real Name: Kanji Ichikawa

Born: October 12, 1974

Hometown: Tokio, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo Fuji Television Network

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 42 kg

Debut: December 12, 1998

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Dos Caras
Other Gimmicks:
  • ICHIKAWA
  • Stalker Ichikawa
  • Stalker Ichikawa Z
  • Tiger Jeet Ichikawa
Nicknames:
  • "Gliding King"
  • "Ich-Chan"
  • "The Weakest Wrestler In The World"
  • "Hollywood"
ICHIKAWA
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 735 (Tiger feint kick)
  • La magistral
  • Kancho (Ichikawa clasps his hands together and pokes his opponent's rectum with his index fingers)
  • Ina Bauer German Suplex Hold (Bridging German suplex with a figure skating pose)
Accomplishments
Championships: