Anthony W. Mori

Real Name: Takayuki Mori

Born: October 9, 1976

Hometown: Matsuyama, Ehime, Japan

Billed From: Matsuyama, Ehime, Japan

Billed Height: 1.71 m

Billed Weight: 70 kg

Debut: May 13, 2000

Retired: December 2, 2010

Trained by:
  • Ultimo Dragon
  • Skayde
Other Gimmicks:
  • Anthony W. Mori
  • KENtaro Mori
  • Takayuki Mori
Nicknames:
  • "Elegant Prince"
  • "Killer Prince"
Anthony W. Mori
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Elegant Impact (Double wrist clutch northern lights suplex)
  • Eleganton Bomb (High-angle senton bomb)
  • Elegant Spike (Flipping release leg hook belly to back suplex)
  • Escargot (Stepover toehold single leg Boston Crab)
  • Flower Bridge (Forward roll bow and arrow stretch)
  • Gardenia (Arm trap Single leg Boston crab)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving Rose (Slingshot crossbody over the ringpost)
  • Elegant Magic (Diving spinning headscissors twisted into a modified crucifix pin)