Genki Horiguchi

Real Name: Hiromasa Horiguchi

Born: September 15, 1978

Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan

Billed From: Kumamoto, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 75 kg

Debut: October 17, 1998

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Dos Caras
Other Gimmicks:
  • Genki Horiguchi
  • Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
  • H.A.G.E.
  • Horiguchi
Nicknames:
  • "Real H-A-G-E"
  • "Maraha"
Genki Horiguchi
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backslide From Heaven (Backslide)
  • Backslide From Hell (Low blow followed by a backslide)
  • Beach Break (Back-to-belly piledriver)
  • Roller Coaster (Triple jump moonsault)
Signature Moves:
  • GH Lock (Modified headscissors armbar)
  • Godly Backslide/Backslide Times (Rolling multiple backslide)
  • Hot Spicy (Wrist-clutch sleeper suplex)
  • Topé Morimoto (Diving crossbody)
  • Topé Toubiou (Somersault topé)
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments
Championships:3X DG Open the Brave Gate Championship

Tournaments or Cups:2012 King of Gate