Huge Smith

Real Name: James Smith

Born: January 16, 1988

Hometown: Monroe, New York

Billed From: Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 300 lb

Debut: April 11, 2006

Trained by:
  • Gino Caruso
  • Tazz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Baby Hughie
  • Bull Dempsey
  • Donny Johnson
  • Huge Smith
  • Smith James
Nicknames:
  • "Big Game"
  • "The Last of a Dying Breed"
Huge Smith
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bulldozer (Scoop lift into a side powerslam)
  • Diving headbutt
Accomplishments