Lars Anderson

Real Name: Larry Heiniemi

Born: March 14, 1939

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Billed From: Minnesota

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Debut: 1965

Retired: 1986

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Larry Heinemi
  • Lars Anderson
Nicknames:
  • "The Enforcer"
  • "Luscious"
Lars Anderson
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Accomplishments