Sean O'Haire

Real Name: Sean Christopher Haire

Born: February 25, 1971

Died: September 8, 2014

Hometown: Hilton Head, South Carolina

Billed From: Hilton Head, South Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: June 2000

Retired: June 28, 2006

Trained by:
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Sean O'Haire
Sean O
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Seanton Bomb (High-angle senton bomb)
  • Widow Maker / Prophecy / Cruel Intentions (Reverse thrown Death Valley driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Biel throw
  • Crucifix powerbomb
  • Diving clothesline
  • Diving splash
  • Gator roll
  • Military press slam
Accomplishments