Robbie V

Real Name: Robert Alexander Szatkowski

Born: December 18, 1970

Hometown: Battle Creek, Michigan

Billed From: Battle Creek, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 237 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • The Sheik
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rob Szatkowski
  • Rob Van Dam
  • Robbie V
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Monday / Tuesday / Thursday Night"
  • "Mr. TNA"
  • "Mr. Pay-Per-View"
  • "Mr. Money in the Bank"
  • "The Battle Creek Barbarian"
  • "RVD"
  • "The Whole Dam Show"
  • "The Whole F'n Show"
Robbie V
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Five-Star Frog Splash (High-angle frog splash)
  • Van Daminator (Spinning wheel kick to a steel chair held in front of the opponent's face)
  • Van Terminator (Corner-to-corner missile dropkick usually with a chair positioned on the opponent's face)