Fenix

Real Name: Unknown

Born: December 30, 1990

Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal

Billed From: Mexico City, Distrito Federal

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 74 kg

Debut: April 19, 2005

Trained by:
  • Cuchillo
  • Gran Apache
  • Mini Black Shadow
  • Skayde
  • Tony Salazar
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fenix
  • Mascara Oriental
  • Rey Fenix
Nicknames:
  • "The Man of a Thousand Lives"
Fenix
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Corkscrew somersault senton
  • Fénix Driver (Sitout double underhook powerbomb)
  • La Garra del Fénix (Diving double knee drop to a seated opponent's chest)
  • Spanish Fly (Moonsault slam)