Rebel

Real Name: Tanea Brooks

Born: September 8, 1978

Hometown: Owasso, Oklahoma

Billed From: Owasso, Oklahoma

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight:

Debut: May 2014

Trained by:
  • Rip Rogers
  • Frank Miller
  • Matt Cappotelli
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rebel
Rebel
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Split-legged leg drop
Signature Moves:
  • Bicycle kick
  • Corner sunset flip
  • Reverse STO
  • Scoop slam
  • Small package
  • Split-legged evasion
  • Forward Russian legsweep
Accomplishments