Alexa Bliss

Real Name: Alexis Kaufman

Born: August 9, 1991

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Billed From: Columbus, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 102 lb

Debut: June 20, 2013

Trained by:
  • NXT Trainers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alexa Bliss
Alexa Bliss
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sparkle Splash (450° splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Glitter Blizzard (Leg-trap Sunset Flip Powerbomb)
  • Front flip from second rope preceded by a roll evasion
  • Glitz Flip (Standing moonsault double knee drop)
  • Tilt-a-whirl headscissors
  • Tilt-a-whirl inside cradle
  • Whirlwind dropkick