Takao Omori

Real Name: Takao Ōmori

Born: October 16, 1969

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.91 m

Billed Weight: 110 kg

Debut: October 16, 1992

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
Other Gimmicks:
  • Takao Omori
Takao Omori
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Axe Bomber (Crooked arm lariat)
  • Axe Guillotine Driver (Kneeling back-to-belly piledriver)
  • Diving elbow drop
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging / Release / Rolling dragon suplexes
  • Diving knee drop
  • European uppercut
  • Frankensteiner
  • Front powerslam
  • Full nelson slam
  • Neckbreaker slam
  • Running arched big boot
  • Running dropkick
  • Suicide dive
  • Superkick
Accomplishments
Championships:AJPW Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship