Great Sanada, The

Real Name: Seiya Sanada

Born: January 28, 1988

Hometown: Niigata City, Niigata, Japan

Billed From: Niigata City, Niigata

Billed Height: 1.82 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: March 13, 2007

Trained by:
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Kohei Suwama
  • Osamu Nishimura
  • Satoshi Kojima
Other Gimmicks:
  • Great Sanada, The
  • Sanada
  • Seiya Sanada
Nicknames:
  • "Saint Seiya"
  • "Shining Star"
  • "Youth Hurricane"
Great Sanada, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • THIS IS IT (Dragon sleeper with bodyscissors)
  • Moonsault
Signature Moves:
  • Backslide
  • Fireman's carry stunner
  • Japanese leg roll clutch
  • Rolling cradle
  • Springboard dropkick
  • Springboard overhead chop
  • Standing moonsault