Uhaa Nation

Real Name: Sesugh Uhaa

Born: August 22, 1987

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Billed From: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: August 17, 2009

Trained by:
  • Mr. Hughes
Other Gimmicks:
  • Apollo Crews
  • Nation
  • Uhaa Nation
Nicknames:
  • "One Man Nation"
Uhaa Nation
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Standing shooting star press
  • Uhaa Combination (Gorilla press drop followed by a standing moonsault followed by a standing shooting star press)
Signature Moves:
  • All Out Assault (Triple powerbomb)
  • Kneeling reverse piledriver
  • Standing moonsault
  • Suicide dive
Accomplishments
Championships: